Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd, Crossways Business Park

Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd
Unit E6, Bridge Close, Edisons Park, Crossways Industrial Estate
DA2 6QN Crossways Business Park
Kent England
Phone:
01322 628707
Fax:
01322 628733
E-mail:
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
FURLONG FLOORING (SOUTHERN) LTD.
Reg. office address
UNIT 6 BRIDGE CLOSE, EDISONS PARK, DA2 6QN, Crossways Business Park, Kent
Company Number
02704572
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FURLONG CARPETS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
O'BRIENS FLOORING SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
07 Apr 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Bridge Close Edisons Park Crossways Industrial Estate Dartford DA2 6QN

Description

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd is a member of the highly successful Furlong group of companies with depots in London, Wales, Cornwall and Southern Ireland. The group specializes in the distribution of quality floor coverings to trade retailers and contractors. Our aim is to provide a first class service to our clients. Our products are always fashionable, meeting market demand and client timescales every time, ensuring the highest level of customer care.
In essence: We try harder. We know you have a choice. We want Furlong Flooring to be YOUR first choice.
Our Promise to you as an existing, New or potential customer is to deliver outstanding customer care in all of your dealings with us.


Keywords:
Wholesalers, Floor covering, Carpet Wholesalers, Furniture Wholesalers, Lighting Equipment, Flooring Manufacturers
Services
Flooring
Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bluewater Management Suite, Bluewater Shopping Centre
    DA9 9ST  Greenhithe
  2. UNIT 46 VICTORIA RD
    DA1 5AJ  Dartford
  3. 3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE, 8 ESSEX ROAD
    DA1 2AU  Dartford
  4. 117 DARTFORD RD
    DA1 3EN  Dartford
  5. Grays Shopping Centre
    RM17 6QA  Grays
  6. Flat 2 Charles Court, Avenue Road
    DA8 3BY  Erith
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies